SFP+ DWDM 11.09Gpbs , 11.7Gpbs

SFP+ DWDM 11.09Gpbs , 11.7Gpbs

Product Details

Supports up to 11.09Gpbs , 11.7Gpbs bit rates

Hot-Pluggable

Duplex LC connector

100GHz ITU Grid, C Band

DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

SMF links up to 80km

2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic interfejs monitorowania

Power Supply :+3.3V

Power consumption<1.5W Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C RoHS compliant